WTRL-TTT-blk-transparent.png

WTRL TTT Thursday Results

 

Wolfhounds TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 05/05 (2022 Best)

Out and Back Again (1lap)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Andy P, Jenne B, Giovanni S, Steve M, Steve McF & Tim J

League: Frappe

Position: 55th (GC) & 17th in class

Time: 01:00:46

Thursday 28/04 

Greater London 8 (1lap)

Team Members: 

Steve M, Tim J, Andy C, Andy P, Sam E, Alby M, Jenne B & Steve McF

League: Frappe

Position: 64th (GC) & 23rd in class

Time: 35:49

Thursday 21/04 

Tempus Fugit (2lap)

Team Members: 

Steve M, Tim J, Giovanni S, Stuart A, Steve McF, Jenne B & Ed D

League: Espresso

Position: 77th (GC) & 37th in class

Time: 50:21

Thursday 14/04 

Gretest London Flat (1lap)

Team Members: 

Spencer T, Tim J, Jenne B, Hidai B, Adam H, Bart G & Ed D

League: Frappe

Position: 85th (GC) & 36th in class

Time: 43:59

Thursday 07/04 

Two Bridges Loop (4lap)

Team Members: 

Steve McF, Tim J, Andy C, Martin Q,  Hidai B, Suffolk S, Bart G & Spencer T

League: Frappe

Position: 105th (GC) & 41st in class

Time: 41:28

Thursday 31/03 

Road to Ruins (1lap)

Team Members: 

Steve M, Tim J, Andy C, Hidai B, Steve Mc & Ed D

League: Frappe

Position: 108rd (GC) & 50th in class

Time: 48:21

Thursday 24/03

Innsbruckring (3laps)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Andy P, Adam H, Hidai B, Giovanni S, Steve M, Domenik R & Geert K

League: Frappe

Position: 62nd (GC) & 15th in class

Time: 36:55

Thursday 17/03 

Richmond UCI Worlds Revers (2Laps)

Team Members: 

Steve M, Giovanni S, Tim J, Andy P, Hidai B, Adam H & Ed D

League: Frappe

Position: 93rd (GC) & 36th in class

Time: 47:10

Thursday 10/03 

Flat Route (3laps)

Team Members: 

Spencer T, Ross B, Adam H, Suffolk Snail, Ed D, Steve M & Hidai B

League: Frappe

Position: 195 (GC) & 106th in class

Time: 44:45

Thursday 24/02 

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Spencer T, Geert k, Sam E, Suffolk Snail, Anders R & Hidai B

League: Frappe

Position: 227 (GC) &97th in class

Time: 41:54

Thursday 17/02

Douce France (1lap)

Team Members: 

Geert K, Spencer T, Jeroen T, Will W, Anders R, Hidai B, Adam H, Sleeping S

League: Frappe

Position: 185

Time: 33:35

Thursday 10/02 

Sand and Sequoias (2laps)

Team Members: 

Anna C, Lesley B, Dan L, Adam H, Jeroen in T, Ross B, Anders R & Rene W

League: Frappe

Position: 240

Time: 63:04

Thursday 27/01

Watopia's Waistband (1lap)

Team Members: 

Geert K, Robin J, Carter, Suffolk Snail

League: Frappe

Position: 383

Time: 41:02

 

Dogos TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 24/02

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Kent N, Frederic P, Nathan C, Niek, Greg F & Stuart A

League: Platinium

Position: 14th

Time: 36:00

Thursday 17/02 (2022 Best)

Douce France (1lap)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Frederic P, Nathan C, Chris K, Greg F, Kent N & Justin P

League: Platinium

Position: 2nd

Time: 30:10

Thursday 10/02

Sand and Sequoias (2laps)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Alex E, Frederic P, Nathan C, Karsten V, Greg F & Kent N

League: Platinium

Position: 10th

Time: 55:17

Thursday 03/02 

Harrogate Circuit Reverse (2laps)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Frederic P, Nathan C, Karsten V, Greg F, Stuart A & Niek

League: Platinium

Position: 5th

Time: 38:42

Thursday 27/01

Watopia's Waistband (1lap)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Alex E, Frederic P, Nathan C, Karsten V, George W & Niek

League: Platinium

Position: 19th

Time: 35:51

Thursday 20/01

Wandering Flats (1lap)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, James Y, Greg F, Trym Olsen, Nathan C, Karsten V, George W & Niek

League: Platinium

Position: 11th

Time: 32.31

Thursday 13/01

Hilly Route (3Laps)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, Remco B, Bunnie, Greg F, Frederique P, Nathan C, George W & Niek

League: Platinium

Position: 8th

Time: 36:48

Thursday 06/01

2019 UCI Worlds Harrogate Circuit (2laps)

Team Members: 

Stehpen K, Alex E, Greg F, Frederique P, Nathan C, Bas Nolle, George W & Niek

League: Platinium

Position: 21st

Time: 39:16

 

Amstaffs TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 24/02

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Nathan C, Steve B, Shawn BDaniel S & Erik Johnson

League: Espresso

Position: 141nd (GC) & 77th Class

Time: 40:07

Thursday 03/02

Harrogate Circuit Reverse (2laps)

Team Members: 

Jeremy A, Eddie P, David G, Daniel S & Erik Johnson

League: Frappe

Position: 142nd (GC)

Time: 43:28

Thursday 27/01 (2022 Best)

Watopia's Waistband (1Lap)

Team Members: 

Jeremy A, Eddie P, Mayank T, David G, Daniel S, Dipak K, Shawn B

League: Frappe

Position: 110th (GC)

Time: 37:59

Thursday 20/01

Wandering Flats (1lap)

Team Members: 

Daniel S, Alex K, David G, Erik J, Eddie P

League: Frappe

Position: 118th (GC)

Time: 34:50

Thursday 13/01 

Hilly Route (3Laps)

Team Members: 

Alex K, Jeremy A, Eddie P, Nate K, Erik J

League: Frappe

Position: 166th (GC)

Time: 40:45

 

Huskies TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 24/02

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

George W, Bunnie, Andy Perrin, Geert K, Matthew DP, Greg H, Tord A & Bas N

League: Espresso

Position: 47th (GC) & 23rd in class

Time: 37:43

Thursday 17/02 (2022 Best)

Douce France (1lap)

Team Members: 

Tom B, George W, Karsten V, Dan L, Remco B, Matthew DP, Xav B & Bunnie

League: Espresso

Position: 26th (GC)

Time: 31:07

Thursday 10/02

Sand and Sequoias (2laps)

Team Members: 

Trym O, George W, Bunnie, Andy Perrin, Geert K, Matthew DP, Suffolk Snail & Bunnie

League: Espresso

Position: 46th (GC)

Time: 57:35

Thursday 03/02

Harrogate Circuit Reverse (2laps)

Team Members: 

Trym O, George W, Bunnie, Andy Perrin, Geert K, Dan L, Suffolk Snail & Hidai B 

League: Espresso

Position: 65th (GC)

Time: 41:26

Thursday 27/01

Watopia's Waistband (1lap)

Team Members: 

Trym O, George W, Matthew DP, Stuart A, Bunnie, Anders R, Andy Perrin 

League: Espresso

Position: 69th (GC)

Time: 37:10

Thursday 20/01

Wandering Flats (1lap)

Team Members: 

Dan L, Andrew B, Andy P, Matthew DP, Geert K, Trym O, Suffolk Snail, Spencer T

League: Espresso

Position: 90th (GC)

Time: 34:25

Thursday 13/01

Hilly Route (3Laps)

Team Members: 

Geert K, Andy P, Matthew DP, Trym Olsen, Andrew B, Dan L, Suffolk Snail, Lesley B

League: Espresso

Position: 99th (GC)

Time: 39:31

 

Vizslas TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 07/04

Two Bridges Loop  (4lap)

Team Members: 

Debora M, Julie C, Anna C, Marie M, Charley T, Ros B & Lesley B

League: Latte

Position: 324 in GC & 81st in Class

Time: 46:51

Thursday 24/02 ('22 Best)

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Debora M, Lesley B, Marie M, Louise P, Vick K, Anna C, Charley T & Sam M

League: Vienna/Latte

Position: 495th (GC) & 9th in Class

Time: 46:26

Thursday 17/02

Douce France (1lap)

Team Members: 

Debora M, Julie C, Marie M, Louise P, Vick K, Anna C, Charley T & Ross B

League: Latte

Position: 538

Time: 37:20

Thursday 27/01

Watopia's Waistband (1lap)

Team Members: 

Debora M, Julie C, Lisa C, Marie M, Sam M, Louise P, Debora L, Charley T

League: Vienna

Position: 734

Time: 47:06

 

Bullmastiffs TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 24/02 (2022 Best)

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Jeroen T, Nick C, Adam H, Ross B, Andy B & Stu B

League: Frappe

Position: 256th (GC) & 124th in Class

Time: 42:35

Thursday 03/02

Harrogate Circuit Reverse (2laps)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Jeroen T, Nick C, Lesley B, Ross B

League: Frappe

Position: 351th (GC)

Time: 47:33

Thursday 27/01

Watopia's Waistband (1lap)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Nick C, Ross B, James D, Vicky K

League: Latte

Position: 538th (GC)

Time: 42:55

Thursday 20/01

Wandering Flats (1lap)

Team Members: 

Andy C, Anna C, Nick C, Lesley B, Ross B

League: Latte

Position: 506th (GC)

Time: 39:19

 

Dobermans TTT

Performances 2022

Thursday 24/02 ('22 Best)

WTRL WORLD TTT - Greatest London Loop (1lap)

Team Members: 

Dean P, Justin P, Karsten V, Chris B, Tom B, Xav B, Remco B & George W

League: Espresso

Position: 27th (GC) & 8th in Class

Time: 36:52